H.R. 5376 - Build Back Better Act - Rules Committee Print 117-18
[…] (7) $300,000,000 to carry out the provisions of, including the amendments made by, this part in fiscal year 2028;
(8) $300,000,000 to carry out the provisions of, including the amendments made by, this part in fiscal year 2029;
(9) $300,000,000 to carry out the provisions of, including the amendments made by, this part in fiscal year 2030; and
(10) $300,000,000 to carry out the provisions of, including the amendments made by, this part in fiscal year 2031.
PART 2 — PRESCRIPTION DRUG INFLATION REBATES
SEC. 139101. MEDICARE PART B REBATE BY MANUFACTURERS.
(a) IN GENERAL. — Section 1847A of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w-3a) is amended —
(1) by redesignating subsection (h) as subsection (i) and by inserting after subsection (g) the following subsection:
"(h) REBATE BY MANUFACTURERS FOR SINGLE SOURCE DRUGS AND BIOLOGICALS WITH PRICES INCREASING FASTER THAN INFLATION. —
"(1) REQUIREMENTS. —