Tax Notes logo
[…] SECTION 48.6206-1 [REMOVED]

Par. 43. Section 48.6206-1 is removed.

SECTION 48.6416(B)(2)-2 [AMENDED]

Par. 44. In section 48.6416(b)(2)-2, paragraphs (g) through (k) are removed.

SECTION 48.6416(G)-1 [REMOVED]

Par. 45. Section 48.6416(g)-1 is removed.

SECTION 48.6421-3 [AMENDED]

Par. 46. In section 48.6421-3, paragraph (d)(2) is amended by removing from the first sentence the language "Form 843" and adding "Form 8849 (or on such other form as the Commissioner may designate)" in its place.

SECTIONS 6424-0 THROUGH 48.6424-6 [REMOVED]

Par. 47. Sections 48.6424-0 through 48.6424-6 are removed.

SECTION 48.6427-3 [AMENDED]

Par. 48. In section 48.6427-3, paragraph (d)(2) is amended by removing from the first sentence the language "Form 843" and adding "Form 8849 (or on such other form as the Commissioner may designate)" in its place.

SECTION 48.6427-7 [AMENDED]

Par. 49. In section 48.6427-7, paragraph (g)(4) is amended by removing the language "Form 843 (Claim)" and adding "Form 8849 (or such other form as the Commissioner may designate)" in its place.