Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act (P.L. 111-148)
[…] (ii) in paragraph (1), by striking "plan" and inserting "plan or coverage";
(C) in subsection (c)--
(i) in paragraph (2), by striking "group health insurance coverage offered by a health insurance issuer" and inserting "health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage"; and
(ii) in paragraph (3), by striking "issuer" and inserting "health insurance issuer"; and
(D) in subsection (e), by striking "health insurance issuer offering group health insurance coverage" and inserting "health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage";
(4) in section 2726 (42 U.S.C. 300gg-5), as so redesignated by section 1001(2)--
(A) in subsection (a), by striking "(or health insurance coverage offered in connection with such a plan)" each place that such term appears and inserting "or a health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage";
(B) in subsection (b), by striking "(or health insurance coverage offered in connection with such a plan)" each place that such term appears and inserting "or a health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage"; and
(C) in subsection (c)--