Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1987 (P.L. 100-203)
[…] (3) Subsection (a) of section 4101, as amended by section 1703 of the Tax Reform Act of 1986, is amended by inserting "or 4091" after "section 4081".
(4) Subsection (a) of section 4221 is amended by striking out "(other than" and all that follows through "sale by the manufacturer" and inserting in lieu thereof "(other than under section 4121, 4081, or 4091) on the sale by the manufacturer".
(5) Section 6206 is amended by striking out "or 4041" and inserting in lieu thereof "or 4041 or 4091".
(6) Paragraph (2) of section 6416(b) is amended--
(A) by striking out "(other than coal taxable under section 4121)", and
(B) by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence:
"This paragraph shall not apply in the case of any tax paid under section 4091 or 4121."
(7) Subparagraph (A) of section 6416(b)(3) is amended by inserting "and other than any fuel taxable under section 4091" after "section 4081".