Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1987 (P.L. 100-203)
[…] (2) TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.--
(A) Subsection (b) of section 2001 is amended--
(i) by striking out "in accordance with the rate schedule set forth in subsection (c)" in paragraph (1) and inserting in lieu thereof "under subsection (c)", and
(ii) by striking out "the rate schedule set forth in subsection (c) (as in effect at the decedent's death)" in paragraph (2) and inserting in lieu thereof "the provisions of subsection (c) (as in effect at the decedent's death)".
(B) Subsection (a) of section 2502 is amended--
(i) by striking out "in accordance with the rate schedule set forth in section 2001(c)" in paragraph (1) and inserting in lieu thereof "under section 2001(c)", and
(ii) by striking out "in accordance with such rate schedule" in paragraph (2) and inserting in lieu thereof "under such section".
SEC. 10402. INCLUSION RELATED TO VALUATION FREEZES.