Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1987 (P.L. 100-203)
[…] (2) Subparagraph (B) of section 4081(e)(2), as amended by section 1703 of the Tax Reform Act of 1986, is amended by striking out "net revenues" and all that follows and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "net revenues are at least $500,000,000 from taxes imposed by section 4041(d) and taxes attributable to Leaking Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund financing rate imposed under this section and sections 4042 and 4091."
(3) Subsection (a) of section 4101, as amended by section 1703 of the Tax Reform Act of 1986, is amended by inserting "or 4091" after "section 4081".
(4) Subsection (a) of section 4221 is amended by striking out "(other than" and all that follows through "sale by the manufacturer" and inserting in lieu thereof "(other than under section 4121, 4081, or 4091) on the sale by the manufacturer".
(5) Section 6206 is amended by striking out "or 4041" and inserting in lieu thereof "or 4041 or 4091".
(6) Paragraph (2) of section 6416(b) is amended--
(A) by striking out "(other than coal taxable under section 4121)", and
(B) by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: