Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1987 (P.L. 100-203)
[…] (ii) the rate of such tax as in effect on December 31, 1987.
(C) OCCUPATIONAL TAX.--For purposes of this paragraph, the term "occupational tax" means any tax imposed under part II of subchapter A of chapter 51, section 5276, section 5731, or section 5801 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (as amended by this section).
(D) DUE DATE OF TAX.--The amount of any tax required to be paid by reason of this paragraph shall be due on April 1, 1988.
SEC. 10601. DENIAL OF TARGETED JOBS CREDIT FOR WAGES PAID DURING PERIOD OF LABOR DISPUTE.
(a) GENERAL RULE.--Subsection (c) of section 51 (defining wages) is amended by redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (4) and by inserting after paragraph (2) the following new paragraph:
"(3) PAYMENTS FOR SERVICES DURING LABOR DISPUTES.--If--
"(A) the principal place of employment of an individual with the employer is at a plant or facility, and
"(B) there is a strike or lockout involving employees at such plant or facility,