Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1987 (P.L. 100-203)
[…] (i) describe the operations of the Advisory Committee during the preceding year, and
(ii) set forth any recommendations of the Advisory Committee regarding the commercial operations of the United States Customs Service.
(d) DISSOLUTION OF EXISTING ADVISORY COMMITTEE.--Section 13033 of the Consolidated Budget Reconciliation Act of 1985 is repealed.
SEC. 9504. OFFICE OF THE UNITED STATES TRADE REPRESENTATIVE AUTHORIZATIONS.
Section 141(f)(1) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2171(f)(1)) is amended to read as follows:
"(f)(1)(A) There are authorized to be appropriated for fiscal year 1988 to the Office for the purposes of carrying out its functions not to exceed $15,172,000.
"(i) not to exceed $69,000 may be used for entertainment and representation expenses of the Office; and
"(ii) not to exceed $1,000,000 shall remain available until expended.".
SEC. 10000. SHORT TITLE; AMENDMENT OF THE 1986 Code.
(a) SHORT TITLE.--This title may be cited as the "Revenue Act of 1987".