Tax Notes logo
[…] (iii) in subsection (e), by striking "for training, adjustment assistance, and employment services under section 325 or 325A of the Job Training Partnership Act or".

 

(D) SECTION 4492.--Section 4492(b) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1993 (10 U.S.C. 1143 note) is amended by striking "the Job Training Partnership Act or".

 

(7) NATIONAL DEFENSE AUTHORIZATION ACT FOR FISCAL YEAR 1994.--Section 1333(c)(2)(B) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1994 (10 U.S.C. 2701 note) is amended by striking "Private industry councils as described in section 102 of the Job Training Partnership Act or local" and inserting "local".

(8) NATIONAL DEFENSE AUTHORIZATION ACT FOR FISCAL YEAR 1998.--Section 2824(c)(5) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1998 (10 U.S.C. 2687 note) is amended by striking "Job Training Partnership Act or".