Tax Notes logo
[…] (C) SECTION 199L.--Section 199L(a) of the National and Community Service Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12655m(a)) is amended by striking "the Job Training Partnership Act (29 U.S.C. 1501 et seq.)" and inserting "the Job Training Partnership Act and title I of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998".

 

(43) CRANSTON-GONZALEZ NATIONAL AFFORDABLE HOUSING ACT.--

 

(A) SECTION 454.--Subparagraphs (H) and (M) of subsection (c)(2), and subsection (d)(7), of section 454 of the Cranston-Gonzalez National Affordable Housing Act (42 U.S.C. 12899c) are amended by striking "the Job Training Partnership Act" and inserting "the Job Training Partnership Act and title I of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998".