Tax Notes logo
[…] (B) SECTION 480.--Section 480(b)(14) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1087vv(b)(14)) is amended by striking "Job Training Partnership Act non-educational benefits" and inserting "Job Training Partnership Act non-educational benefits or benefits received through participation in employment and training activities under title I of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998".

 

(16) DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ORGANIZATION ACT.--Subsection (a) of section 302 of the Department of Education Organization Act (20 U.S.C. 3443(a)) is amended by striking "under section 303(c)(2) of the Comprehensive Employment and Training Act" and inserting "relating to such education".

(17) NATIONAL SKILL STANDARDS ACT OF 1994.--