Tax Notes logo
[…] (14) TRADE ACT OF 1974.--

 

(A) SECTION 236.--Section 236(a)(5)(B) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2296(a)(5)(B)) is amended by striking "section 303 of the Job Training Partnership Act" and inserting "section 303 of the Job Training Partnership Act or title I of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998".

(B) SECTION 239.--Section 239(e) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2311(e)) is amended by striking "under title III of the Job Training Partnership Act" and inserting "under title III of the Job Training Partnership Act or title I of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998".

 

(15) HIGHER EDUCATION ACT OF 1965.--