Tax Notes logo
[…] (6) NATIONAL DEFENSE AUTHORIZATION ACT FOR FISCAL YEAR 1991.--Section 4003(5)(C) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1991 (10 U.S.C. 2391 note) is amended by inserting before the period the following: ", as in effect on the day before the date of enactment of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998".

(7) NATIONAL DEFENSE AUTHORIZATION ACT FOR FISCAL YEAR 1993.--

 

(A) SECTION 3161.--Section 3161(c)(6) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1993 (42 U.S.C. 7274h(c)(6)) is amended by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following:

"(A) programs carried out by the Secretary of Labor under the Job Training Partnership Act or title I of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998;".